MAGIC LENS AWARDS ANNUAL COMPETITION 2016/2017 YEAR

Grand Award Winners

GIORGIA CORNIOLA - Photographer of the year
Sasha Wasiek - Most Talented Photographer of the Year
Kelvin Chan - Master of Magic Light Award
julien castagnet - Newborn Photographer of the Year
WEE SUN LIM - Wedding Photographer of the Year
Peter Rooney - Special Award

COMMERCIAL & ADVERTISING

Kelvin Chan - 1st place
Brian Hodges - 2nd place
Brian Hodges - 3rd place

ARCHITECTURE

Craig Derrick - 1st place
Shen Yeo - 2nd place
Pawel Lange - 3rd place

NATURE & ANIMALS

Guean Hing Pa - 1st place
Alex Cearns - 2nd place
GIORGIA CORNIOLA - 3rd place

CHILDREN & FAMILY

Dmitry Usanin - 1st place
carola Kayen-Mouthaan - 2nd place
Peter Rooney - 3rd place

NEWBORN

julien castagnet - 1st place
Aga Tetera - 2nd place
Vincent Lee - 3rd place

PORTRAIT STUDIO

GIORGIA CORNIOLA - 1st place
jung yi Lin - 2nd place
Natalia Pipkina - 3rd place

PORTRAIT ENVIRONMENTAL

Sasha Wasiek - 1st place
Joe Lai - 2nd place
carola Kayen-Mouthaan - 3rd place

BOUDOIR

Michael Hofmann - 1st place
wei huat mor - 2nd place
Brian Hodges - 3rd place

MATERNITY & PREGNANCY

Rahime Gün - 1st place
GIORGIA CORNIOLA - 2nd place
carola Kayen-Mouthaan - 3rd place

WEDDING COUPLE TOGETHER: WEDDING DAY

WEE SUN LIM - 1st place
Chee Jen Yuan CJY - 2nd place
Sevil Kızılbayrak - 3rd place

BRIDE OR GROOM ALONE: WEDDING DAY

Kenny Wong - 1st place
Gerard Tomko - 2nd place
Alihan Kutlu - 3rd place

WEDDING DETAILS: WEDDING AND NON-WEDDING DAY

Chee Jen Yuan CJY - 1st place
WEE SUN LIM - 2nd place
Cosimo Curciarello - 3rd place

WEDDING COUPLE TOGETHER: NON-WEDDING DAY

Ooi Chai Pore Pore Ooi - 1st place
WEE SUN LIM - 2nd place
Dmitriy Usanin - 3rd place

BRIDE OR GROOM ALONE: NON-WEDDING DAY

Lim Chee Siong - 1st place
YU-WEI CHIU - 2nd place
Selahattin AYDIN - 3rd place

WEDDING PHOTOJOURNALISTIC

STEFANO COLANDREA - 1st place
Pasquale De Maio - 2nd place
Shen Yeo - 3rd place

STREET PHOTOGRAPHY

Shen Yeo - 1st place
Vincent Lee - 2nd place
Sylwester Samluk - 3rd place